2011 SCORE International Race Results

SCORE Race Results
2011 SCORE San Felipe 250 Race Results
March 13, 2011 | San Felipe, Mexico | Via SCORE International

Rank Car # Racer Overall Time
Trophy Trucks Top 10 of 24
1 20 Rob MacCachren 4:17:45
2 1 Jesse Jones 4:18:29
3 31 Andy McMillin 4:18:53
4 84 Nick Vanderwey 4:26:53
5 98 Gary Weyhrich 4:27:07
6 70 Bryce Menzies 4:28:38
7 24 Adam Householder 4:32:41
8 54 Jesse James 4:35:56
9 23 Mark McMillin 4:36:18
10 19 Tim Herbst 4:41:07
Class 1 Unlimited Top 10 of 18
1 108 Justin Davis 4:44:42
2 111 Brian Parkhouse 4:46:15
3 120 Damen Jefferies 4:47:06
4 109 Randy Wilson 5:01:41
5 106 Steve Appleton 5:28:48
6 117 Josh Rigsby 5:36:41
7 103 Daniel McMillin 5:57:38
8 118 Conan Barker 6:39:33
9 148 Mark Lawrence 7:14:44
10 101 David Greenhill 10:11:56

SCORE Race Results
2011 SCORE Laughlin Desert Challenge
January 16, 2011 | Laughlin, NV | Via SCORE International

Rank Car # Racer Overall Time
Trophy Trucks Top 10 of 32
1 70 Bryce Menzies 1:51:38
2 1 Jesse Jones 1:52:37
3 21 G. Vildosola Jr. 1:56:37
4 20 Rob MacCachren 1:58:15
5 2 Pete Sohren 1:58:41
6 24 Adam Householder 1:59:49
7 98 Gary Weyhrich 2:00:53
8 23 Mark McMillin 2:01:02
9 65 Lloyd Sproule 2:01:10
10 78 Jesse Ashcraft 2:02:30
Class 1 Unlimited Top 10 of 26
1 122 Justin Davis 1:59:35
2 113 Harley Latner 2:00:29
3 101 Dan Martin 2:02:18
4 123 Armin Schwarz 2:06:25
5 121 Pete Sohren 2:09:35
6 119 Brian Parkhouse 2:09:51
7 105 Steve Appleton 2:12:38
8 125 T.J. Flores 2:13:28
9 120 Daniel McMillin 2:16:46
10 116 Ronny Wilson 2:21:30

2010 SCORE International Race Results

SCORE Champtionship Results
2010 SCORE Championship Results
December 4, 2010 | Via SCORE

Rank Racer Points
Trophy Truck Top 3
1 Jesse Jones 445
2 Andy McMillin 443
3 Nick Vanderwey 417
Class 1 Unlimited Top 3
1 Kory Halopoff 390
2 Daniel McMillin 369
3 Paul Keller 310
Class 1/2-1600 Top 3
1 Luke McMillin 372
2 Arturo Velazco 356
3 Hiram Duran 292
Stock Full Top 3
1 Joe Bacal 374
2 Wes Bevly 88
3 Justin Matney 44

Overall Four Wheel: Jesse Jones
Overall Motorcycle: Francisco Septien
Overall ATV: Brandon Brown

SCORE Race Results
2010 SCORE Baja 1000 Race Results
November 20, 2010 | Ensenada, Mexico | Via SCORE Intl.

Rank Car # Racer Overall Time
Trophy Trucks Top 10 of 32
1 21 Gus Vildosola Jr. 19:00:04
2 1 Robby Gordon 19:22:22
3 8 Roger Norman 19:56:27
4 97 B.J. Baldwin 19:57:20
5 23 Gary Weyhrich 20:08:04
6 49 Troy Herbst 20:49:39
7 20 Rob MacCachren 20:54:18
8 84 Nick Vanderwey 21:10:11
9 35 Jason Voss 21:13:14
10 23 Mark McMillin 21:15:03
Class 1 Unlimited Top 10 of 22
1 101 Steve Appleton 20:32:18
2 103 Daniel McMillin 21:39:47
3 147 Nick Johnson 22:21:17
4 110 Juan C. Flores 23:09:39
5 115 Paul Keller 25:12:47
6 113 Rudy Cortez 25:42:23
7 112 Armin Kremer 27:08:06
8 105 Cameron Thierot 27:18:56
9 114 Todd Romano 28:22:42
10 106 Dale Lenk 28:34:45

SCORE Race Results
2010 SCORE Las Vegas Primm 300 Results
September 12, 2010 | Primm, Nevada | Via SCORE International

Rank Car # Racer Overall Time
Trophy Trucks Top 10 of 26
1 76 Jesse Jones 4:46:39
2 30 Robbie Pierce 4:50:08
3 9 Gary Weyrich 4:59:17
4 27 Dave Crinklaw 5:01:51
5 51 Kory Scheeler 5:02:12
6 2 Pete Sohren 5:07:51
7 42 Will Staats 5:12:40
8 31 Andy McMillin 5:13:00
9 95 Scott Whipple 5:22:18
10 24 Adam Householder 5:37:34
Class 1 Unlimited Top 10 of 19
1 107 Armin Schwarz 4:51:30
2 115 Ronny Wilson 5:06:40
3 106 Joshua Daniel 5:06:50
4 120 Justin Smith 5:07:39
5 110 Terry Householder 5:09:51
6 105 Cody Parkhouse 5:19:20
7 112 Adam Ashcraft 5:20:52
8 111 Armin Kremer 5:28:05
9 100 Randy Wilson 5:35:55
10 101 Jason Jernigan 5:59:32

SCORE Race Results
2010 SCORE Baja 500 Race Results
June 6, 2010 | Ensenada, Mexico | Via SCORE International

Rank Car # Racer Overall Time
Trophy Trucks Top 10 of 39
1 31 Andy McMillin 9:15:13
2 21 Gus Vildosola Jr. 9:22:14
3 97 B.J. Baldwin 9:34:21
4 8 Roger Norman 9:34:54
5 84 Nick Vanderway 9:45:46
6 71 Rick D. Johnson 9:49:49
7 70 Bryce Menzies 10:23:29
8 9 Gary Weyhrich 10:25:41
9 23 Mark McMillin 10:26:43
10 40 Chet Huffman 10:36:08
Class 1 Unlimited Top 10 of 25
1 120 Steve Appleton 9:40:29
2 117 Ronny Wilson 9:48:29
3 108 Kory Halopoff 10:25:35
4 148 Jose Arzate 10:29:18
5 113 Dennis Boyle 10:58:08
6 101 Daniel McMillin 11:28:30
7 115 Josh Rigsby 11:38:26
8 149 Adam Ashcraft 11:48:26
9 119 Steve Garcia 12:09:15
10 111 Sean Meacham 12:16:31

SCORE Race Results
2010 SCORE San Felipe 250 Race Results
March 12, 2010 | San Felipe, Mexico | Via SCORE International

Rank Car # Racer Overall Time
Trophy Trucks Top 10 of 27
1 76 Jesse Jones 4:24:59
2 1 Robby Gordon 4:36:10
3 40 Chet Huffman 4:46:03
4 30 Robbie Pierce 4:46:38
5 97 B.J. Baldwin 4:49:03
6 31 Andy McMillin 4:53:24
7 13 Ed Stout 4:58:20
8 20 Rob McCachren 4:59:45
9 42 Will Staats 5:00:09
10 74 Rob Bruce 5:12:51
Class 1 Unlimited Top 10 of 18
1 101 Armin Schwarz 4:22:27
2 106 Daniel McMillin 4:35:52
3 100 Randy Wilson 4:39:33
4 104 Dan Martin 4:46:42
5 118 Eric Chase 4:49:05
6 111 Cody Parkhouse 4:50:55
7 149 Paul Keller 5:10:45
8 112 Conan Barker 5:48:46
9 107 Mario Acosta 6:02:04
10 109 Kory Halopoff 7:14:05

SCORE Race Results
2010 SCORE Laughlin Desert Challenge
January 15, 2010 | Laughlin, NV | Via SCORE International

Rank Car # Racer Overall Time
Trophy Trucks Top 10 of 28
1 31 Andy McMillin 2:02:03
2 51 Kory Scheeler 2:09:39
3 84 Nick Vanderway 2:10:41
4 23 Mark McMillin 2:12:20
5 91 Bill McBeth 2:16:52
6 9 Gary Weyrich 2:17:58
7 20 Rob MacCachren 2:22:49
8 76 Jesse Jones 2:28:39
9 24 Adam Householder DNF
10 95 Scott Whipple DNF
Class 1 Unlimited Top 10 of 23
1 115 Kory Halopoff 2:13:53
2 102 Robert Ross 2:15:07
3 118 Daniel McMillin 2:17:20
4 105 Sam Berri 2:20:46
5 103 Max Thieriot DNF
6 108 Mark Weyrich DNF
7 107 Damien Jefferies DNF
8 120 Richard Boyle DNF
9 104 Dan Martin DNF
10 113 Ronny Wilson DNF

Copyright ©2009 - Filthy Motorsports, LLC | site terms and conditions of use agreement